Maternity Jeans
> Valja tête à tête

3/4 Length Maternity Jeans Left
Mouse over main image to zoom.
3/4 Length Maternity Jeans Left
3/4 Length Maternity Jeans Front
3/4 Length Maternity Jeans Back
3/4 Length Maternity Jeans Rear Left

Valja Maternity Culottes

Wide Leg Cropped Maternity Trousers

RRP: £39.99

£29.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
A wide leg cropped summer maternity jean in lightweight denim.

  • 3/4 Length
  • Raw Denim
  • Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band
  • Wide Leg
  • Lightweight Fabric
  • Spring & Summer Maternity Wear

The tête à tête cropped maternity jeans are perfect for a comfortable loose fit. Designed to sit below the knee, these distressed denim cropped maternity trousers are ideal for the forthcoming warmer months.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


We love the wide leg on these jeans - not all mums-to-be want a super skinny, figure-hugging fit!

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 98% cotton, 2% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

July 2011

Kate

Perfect, found it really hard to find cropped, over the bump style jeans so these were exactly what I was looking for. Good colour and really comfortable fit.


July 2011

Nikki Hullah

Very light jeans, great for the summer weather. Very comfortable and look great too :)


June 2011

Lisa

These are great, very comfortable - im a bit of a pear-shape and the wide leg is very flattering. The Ordering, Delivery and Returns service was also excellent.


UK1214161820
EUR4042444648
USA1012141618
Label3840424446
Waist (inches)363839.54041.5
Waist Stretched (inches)39.5404141.543
Hips (inches)39.54142.54545.5
Thigh (inches)25262727.528.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)2323232323
UK1214161820
EUR4042444648
USA1012141618
Label3840424446
Waist (cm)9296100102106
Waist Stretched (cm)100102104106110
Hips (cm)100104108114116
Thigh (cm)6466687072
Inside Leg Regular (cm)5858585858

Valja tête à tête

Perfect, found it really hard to find cropped, over the bump style jeans so these were exactly what I was looking for. Good colour and really comfortable fit.
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified