Maternity Jeans
Home > Funmum Pale Blue

Pale Blue Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Pale Blue Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Pale Blue Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Pale Blue Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom
Pale Blue Boot Cut Maternity Jeans

Funmum Maternity Jeans

Pale Blue Boot Cut

RRP: £59.99

Regular Price: £39.99

Sale Price: £34.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Funmum's Pale Blue's are an all year round maternity wear favourite.

  • Boot Cut
  • Pale Blue
  • Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band
  • Stretch Denim
  • Choose 31"or 33" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Featuring the recognisable Funmum jersey panel that can be worn high over the bump or folded as an on the bump belly band, these boot cut straight leg maternity jeans really feel like they are supporting your body. The jersey panel is super soft yet comes in taught to offer excellent bump support.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Our vote goes to Funmum for bump support every time. The soft jersey panel has a wonderfully snug fit around your growing bump from first appearance right through to full term and post birth.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 30 degrees, 78% cotton, 20% polyester, 2% elastane

Size:
 
Leg Length:
 

Add to Basket

May 2011

Nikki

I ended up wearing these as they fit me pretty well, but I kept thew 12s knowing that I would more than likely need a bigger size towards the end of the pregnancy. I love them, the colour, the fit...all the other maternity jeans I had tried were horrendous. So I was very pleased with them.


May 2011

Nikki

Havent worn these yet but Im sure I will love them just as much as the size 10s.


UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (inches)34353638.5394445.5
Waist Stretched (inches)363940.542.5434749
Hips (inches)394041.546475050
Thigh (inches)2424.524.5252626.526.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)31313131313131
Inside Leg Petite (inches)28282828282828
Inside Leg Long (inches)33333333333333
UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (cm)86909298100112116
Waist Stretched (cm)92100103108110120125
Hips (cm)96102106118120128128
Thigh (cm)62636364666868
Inside Leg Regular (cm)78787878787878
Inside Leg Petite (cm)71717171717171
Inside Leg Long (cm)84848484848484

Boob Treggings

Simply fabulous, is it me or does maternatiy generally mean, shapless frumpy rubbish? After looking everywhere and only finding jeans that took every ounce of glamour out of being pregnant. These jeans were the answer. Great quality and fit, however most importantly I can still feel glamerous and fe...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified