Maternity Jeans
> Funmum Classic Indigo

Classic Indigo Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Classic Indigo Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Classic Indigo Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Classic Indigo Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom
Classic Indigo Boot Cut Maternity Jeans

Funmum Maternity Jeans

Indigo Boot Cut

RRP: £59.99

£42.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Funmum's Classic Indigo distressed effect jeans with feature pocket, are perfect for a night out or a smart casual occasion.

  • Boot Cut
  • Indigo
  • Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band
  • Stretch Denim
  • Available in 28", 31", 34" Inside leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Featuring the recognisable Funmum jersey panel that can be worn high over the bump or folded as an on the bump belly band, these boot cut straight leg maternity jeans really feel like they are supporting your body. The jersey panel is super soft yet comes in taught to offer excellent bump support.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Our vote goes to Funmum for bump support every time. The soft jersey panel has a wonderfully snug fit around your growing bump from first appearance right through to full term and post birth.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 30 degrees, 78% cotton, 20% polyester, 2% elastane

Size:
 
Leg Length:
 

Add to Basket

July 2011

Suze

Great purchase and well worth the Just Maternity Jeans web site visit - This size I chose was a little over generous could have probably done with a size smaller as I am normally a UK14-16 but they have some great elastic adjusters that have sinched them in and they look great and feel really comfortable


July 2011

Crystal

The FUNMUM jeans are the best... Its so comfy and the price are reasonable as well. Thats why I ordered 3 more, so excited to receive my new ones


June 2011

Sally

I love the flattering cut of my Funmum jeans- they fit perfectly.


June 2011

Lizzie Koder

I love these jeans - they are the most comfortable and smart maternity jeans I have found, having tried a number of high street styles during my first pregnancy. They felt quite snug when I first put them on, but are amazingly comfy and supportive, and stay up all day without me having to constantly hitch them up. They look really stylish too, just like normal non-pregancy jeans. The colour is nice and dark and they wash well. As other reviewers have said, the jeans part is fairly low rise, but as I tend to wear long tops anyway to cover the bump, this is not an issue. There is some elastic inside the jean waistband so you can tighten or loosen this independently of the stretch panel. The website is great too - the Find the Perfect Pair function works brilliantly and saves time trawling through the whole range. Service was also excellent, and my jeans arrived within a few days.


June 2011

KB

Figure hugging jeans that show off your bum and legs whilst supporting your growing bump. Never worn low risers before but I am guessing this is to ensure you get maximum wear and growth room in them


May 2011

Dina Quinn

I am very short so finding jeans for me was always a problem. This problem became even bigger when I got pregnant, but thankfully I found justmaternityjeans.com. My jeans arrived very fast and fit perfectly. I am definitely going to use this site again for all my future pregnancies.


May 2011

Evie

Really pleased with the jeans, theyre a great fit (am size 14L)- so nice to find a decent style in a long leg length at such a reasonable price.


May 2011

Maria

I love these jeans - even my husband who doesnt like me in jeans likes them. I spent ages trying to find the right pair that would last but also didnt fall down in the early days and wasnt too tight on my hips. The flexibility of the belly band and being able to tighten them makes these perfect for your whole pregnancy. I am also a pear and these are flattering. The only thing I dont like so much is the feel of the demin which is a bit hard but its a small point.


May 2011

MamaSimba

These are great - its so hard to find shorter leg lengths in maternity clothes and I am really happy with these - just the right length, good colour and comfy waist band.


April 2011

H

Firstly, I had been searching desperately for a pair of petite jeans for ages and was delighted to finally find them here. I had twice placed an order with NEXT and they didnt turn up, but my Funmum jeans arrived 4 days after I ordered them, and I live in The Netherlands.
The length is great, and although they have the over the bump fit, the actual jeans are low rise, so I would prefer the waistband to be a little higher. All in all I would give them 8/10.


March 2011

Theresa Thurston

Brilliant, good value over bump jeans. Id spent ages trawling the internet trying to find a pair of comfortable and trendy overbump jeans but couldnt find any in petite so was delighted to find these. Bump band is very comfy and as I have a fairly small 6 month bump had found bump bands on other trousers too loose whereas these fit well with plenty of room for expansion. Jeans are a good fit, very comfortable and look good.

Easy to use website especially like the search to select exactly jeans you want in your size. Very quick delivery and well packaged.

February 2011

Jeans Louise

The best maternety jeans I have ever had


February 2011

Debi

These jeans are very comfortable and easy to wear. They also look just like normal jeans and make me feel great when I wear them as I am not hoisting them up every five minutes like othermaternity jeans I have. Well worth the price too as you will not need anything else once you have a pair of these.

Delivery and communication was exceptional. Once ordered I received them within a couple of days.

January 2011

Emma Heeley

Brilliant fit. Very comfortable pair of jeans that were great all the way through my pregnancy. Can be dressed up or down.Wash well. Superb value.


January 2011

Helen Cooper

Very comfortable jeans, good length. Lasted very well as Ive practcally lived in them. Would recommend.


January 2011

Sparky

I found these jeans extremely comfortable, wish I had them earlier i my pregnancy.As Im only 5 foot 1 an inch would have been perfect. Highly recommended.


January 2011

Karen Paul

I had lived in these jeans for the last 9 months. They have maintained their shape and colour despite always being washed every day. Being petite in height, I found it hard to find jeans that would fit me. These jeans have been prefect and have even recommended the site to other expantant mums


UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (inches)34353638.5394445.5
Waist Stretched (inches)363940.542.5434749
Hips (inches)394041.546475050
Thigh (inches)2424.524.5252626.526.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)31313131313131
Inside Leg Petite (inches)28282828282828
Inside Leg Long (inches)34343434343434
UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (cm)86909298100112116
Waist Stretched (cm)92100103108110120125
Hips (cm)96102106118120128128
Thigh (cm)62636364666868
Inside Leg Regular (cm)78787878787878
Inside Leg Petite (cm)71717171717171
Inside Leg Long (cm)86868686868686

Jeans Premaman SF678 D

shame they dont come in shorter leg as really nice jeans.
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified