Maternity Jeans
> Funmum Authentic

Authentic Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Authentic Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Authentic Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Authentic Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom
Authentic Boot Cut Maternity Jeans

Funmum Maternity Jeans

Authentic Boot Cut

RRP: £59.99

£42.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Funmum Authentics are a best seller and in our opinion an absolutely fab value for money pair of maternity jeans.

  • Boot Cut
  • Raw Denim
  • Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band
  • Stretch Denim
  • Available in 28", 31"or 33" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Featuring the recognisable Funmum jersey panel that can be worn high over the bump or folded as an on the bump belly band, these boot cut straight leg maternity jeans really feel like they are supporting your body. The jersey panel is super soft yet comes in taught to offer excellent bump support.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Our vote goes to Funmum for bump support every time. The soft jersey panel has a wonderfully snug fit around your growing bump from first appearance right through to full term and post birth.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 30 degrees, 78% cotton, 20% polyester, 2% elastane

Size:
 
Leg Length:
 

Add to Basket

June 2011

Sally

Its really hard to find decent maternity clothes in petite length so the site is a godsend.


June 2011

Charlotte Blackeby

I have bought both the autentic and the classic indigo fun mum jeans. They are a brilliant find. I am 5ft 11 and was struggling to find jeans that were long enough. These come in 33 and 34 inch leg and are really comfortable. The only slight down side about them would be that the front of the jeans is very low. But if you are wearing longer tops its not a problem. I think it also goves bump more room. I ordered them in my pre maternity size and they fit perfectly and look good. I have found that i dont have to look frumpy while pregnant :-)


May 2011

First time mum

Excellent, really love them. They are so comfy. Fit really well and will see me through till my baby is born.


May 2011

Tamsin

These jeans look fantastic. I couldnt find decent jeans anywhere on the highstreet. Ive had loads of comments from people saying how shocked that they are maternity jeans. Im 5 foot 2 inches so the regular length is a little long (need to wear with a lsight heel or they drag on the ground), but short lengths are usually ankle swingers. They wash well. Overall I am very happy with them.


May 2011

Maria

I love these jeans - even my husband who doesnt like me in jeans likes them. I spent ages trying to find the right pair that would last but also didnt fall down in the early days and wasnt too tight on my hips. The flexibility of the belly band and being able to tighten them makes these perfect for your whole pregnancy. I am also a pear and these are flattering.


May 2011

Lucy

really pleased with my jeans. prior to buying had tried on several pairs in maternity shops but they seemed shapeless around the tops of the legs/bum. These jeans fit really nicely (without being too tight) and the over the bump band means that they feel secure as they are fairly low rise.


April 2011

nanny

the jeans were brought after alot of searching the fit was great and the length just right i have recommended you to a few other ladies who are awaiting a happy event. it is really hard to get over the bump short leg jeans these were brillant cannot praise them enough.


March 2011

Nikki

Fantastic pair of jeans, just what I was looking for. Website is so easy to use, just clicked what I was after and it listed numerous pairs of jeans for me to choose from. Jeans fit perfect and they make me and my bump look trendy :). Definitely recommend this site to anyone who is after maternity jeans


March 2011

Cara Giazzi

I have finally found some over the bump jeans in petite that are comforable, supportive and that I do not have to constantly adjust every 5 mins. Having a short leg, its difficult to find petite jeans that fit well, let alone petite maternity jeans - so I was over the moon when i tried these and they fitted so well. The stretchy over the bump band is really supportive and comfortable and the style of the jeans are on trend. Loved them so much I bought another pair in Indigo (for going out / smart jeans) They are FAB.

Fast delivery, great website - would definitely recommend.

January 2011

Emily Wood

I love these jeans (also bought the classic indigo jeans). The fit is great and they are very comfortable. The over bump band is comfortable and supportive and the adjustable waist means that they don't slip down all the time (which was a problem with all the jeans I had when expecting my first baby) and means they should fit well for my whole pregnancy. Also great that they come in a short length.

Great site, with all the jeans you could want in one place. The service was excellent. The advice on sizing and different types of jeans is great. I particularly like the tool to find the perfect pair of jeans for me.

December 2010

Barbs M

At last, an online maternity clothing company with the client in mind! With all the useful information on the website I managed to buy a pair of jeans that actually fit and it didn’t break the bank either! Great range and great service, 10 out of 10 without hesitation. Thank you Just Maternity Jeans for making me comfortable (well as comfortable as you can get when you have a small person wriggling inside you).


UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (inches)34353638.5394445.5
Waist Stretched (inches)363940.542.5434749
Hips (inches)394041.546475050
Thigh (inches)2424.524.5252626.526.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)31313131313131
Inside Leg Petite (inches)28282828282828
Inside Leg Long (inches)33333333333333
UK81012141618-2022
EUR363840424446-4850
USA6810121416-1820
LabelXSSMLXLXXLXXXL
Waist (cm)86909298100112116
Waist Stretched (cm)92100103108110120125
Hips (cm)96102106118120128128
Thigh (cm)62636364666868
Inside Leg Regular (cm)78787878787878
Inside Leg Petite (cm)71717171717171
Inside Leg Long (cm)84848484848484

bellybutton Maya Boot

I found these jeans to be very small in size. I originally ordered a size 14 but exchanged these for a size 16 as they were too small. When the size 16 arrived they were also too small so I ended up exchanging them for a size 18. The size 18 are a really good fit but all my other maternity clothe...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified