Maternity Jeans
2Wear > bellybutton Maya Boot

Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans
Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans
Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Maya Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom

Bellybutton Maternity Jeans

Designer Boot Cut Jeans

RRP: £79.99

£72.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the bump, boot cut maternity jeans with feature back pocket stitching.


The crème de la crème of our maternity jean collection are the Daria, Mary and Maya maternity jeans from German Designers Bellybutton. Superior in cut, classic in style, these are a superb quality designer maternity jean.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Our vote goes to these jeans for super soft yet firm bump support. The soft jersey panel has a wonderfully snug fit around your growing bump from first appearance right through to full term and post birth.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 30 degrees, 98% cotton, 2% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

May 2011

Vita

I have been looking for size 6 jeans for ages. These jeans are of good quality, fit me perfectly, and I think will last through the whole pregnancy. I am very pleased with the purchase and just maternity jeans web-site.


April 2011

Victoria Sykes

It can be really challenging to find maternity jeans this length however they are perfect - great fit and the over bump section gives just the right support. I wear them most days.


UK81012141618
EUR363840424446
USA6810121416
Label343638404244
Waist (inches)34.53638.5404142.5
Waist Stretched (inches)3637.540.541.542.545
Hips (inches)3738.541434447
Thigh (inches)212122242626
Inside Leg Long (inches)353535353535
UK81012141618
EUR363840424446
USA6810121416
Label343638404244
Waist (cm)889298102104108
Waist Stretched (cm)9296104106108114
Hips (cm)9698104110112120
Thigh (cm)545456606666
Inside Leg Long (cm)898989898989

Crave Maternity Pull On

At 5ft 11 I struggle to find jeans with a long enough leg....these fit the bill perfectly. Website suggests ordering a size up which is brilliant advice. Only grumble is the broad elastic within the stretcy band which folds on wearing, minor problem though. Pricey at 55 but I might will still be wea...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified