Maternity Jeans
> ARE YOU Smart Boot Cut

Raw Denim Bootcut Maternity Jeans
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Raw Denim Bootcut Maternity Jeans
Smart Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Smart Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Smart Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom

AREYOU Affordable Maternity Jeans

Smart Boot Cut

RRP: £39.99

£34.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
These ultra smart AREYOU maternity jeans are totally on trend for this season.

  • Boot Cut
  • Raw Denim
  • Under the Bump - Adjustable
  • Crease along Length
  • Side Pockets
  • Feature Pocket Stitching
  • Available in 33" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Funky side pockets, beige feature stitching and a flattering straight leg permanent crease will keep you feeling stylish throughout your pregnancy! These jeans sit perfectly below the bump, rising slightly higher at the back. The secret internal waist band side adjusters allow you to increase the waist size as you grow!

WHY WE LOVE THEM


At £34.99 these are great value jeans with amazing quality. If you are looking for a smart denim look these are the jeans for you.

ADVISORY: AreYou are generous sizers, so consider a size SMALLER than your regular pre-pregnancy size. Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 99% cotton, 1% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

July 2011

julie t

i have worn these non stop for the first 7 months of my pregnancy. i dont have to dress up dead smart for work so these have been really good ie they arent scruffy jeans. they have a really nice crease down the front which i have ironed back in every wash.

price wise they are pretty reasonable. i would definitely recommend these ones too. thanks.

UK1012141618
EUR3840424446
USA810121416
Label4244464850
Waist (inches)35364042.544
Waist Stretched (inches)3737.542.54445.5
Hips (inches)394142.545.546
Thigh (inches)21.522.523.52626.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)3333333333
UK1012141618
EUR3840424446
USA810121416
Label4244464850
Waist (cm)9092102108112
Waist Stretched (cm)9496108112116
Hips (cm)100104108116118
Thigh (cm)5558606668
Inside Leg Regular (cm)8585858585

ARE YOU Black Boot Cut

Im happy with my jeans, the size was good, material is okay and they are pretty comfy. The delivery was quick, without any problems. They were rather long for a regular length though, but that is not something that cannot be changed.
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified