Maternity Jeans
> ARE YOU Black Boot Cut

Black Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Black Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Black Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Black Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom

AREYOU Affordable Maternity Jeans

Black Boot Cut

RRP: £39.99

£34.99

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Perfect for winter, these super stretchy dark denim low cost maternity jeans offer an attractive fit on the leg!

  • Boot Cut
  • Black
  • On the Bump - Full Waist Band
  • Heavy Weight
  • Great for Winter
  • Available in 32" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

No compromise on style with these boot cut dense denim maternity jeans. They hug in all the right places, hanging perfectly straight for a super smart look. Featuring an on the bump waist round belly band, these jeans are pull on - so no zips and buttons to contend with!

WHY WE LOVE THEM


At £34.99 these are great value jeans with amazing quality. If you are looking for a smart denim look these are the jeans for you.

ADVISORY: AreYou are generous sizers, so consider a size SMALLER than your regular pre-pregnancy size. Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 99% cotton, 1% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

July 2011

Marie

Im happy with my jeans, the size was good, material is okay and they are pretty comfy. The delivery was quick, without any problems. They were rather long for a regular length though, but that is not something that cannot be changed.


March 2011

rachael peckings

OMG amazing jeans. Thought i would never find the perfect pair of jeans but i did. Really stuggled to find something that would make me feel like me again, not the ballooning whale i have become. Jeans have flattering fit, comfy waist band. Perfect to dress up or down. Would highly recommend.


UK1012141618
EUR3840424446
USA810121416
Label4244464850
Waist (inches)363738.54141.5
Waist Stretched (inches)404141.545.547
Hips (inches)394142.54549
Thigh (inches)2222.523.524.526.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)32.532.532.532.532.5
UK1012141618
EUR3840424446
USA810121416
Label4244464850
Waist (cm)929498105106
Waist Stretched (cm)102104106116120
Hips (cm)100104108114124
Thigh (cm)5658606368
Inside Leg Regular (cm)8383838383

ARE YOU Black Boot Cut

Im happy with my jeans, the size was good, material is okay and they are pretty comfy. The delivery was quick, without any problems. They were rather long for a regular length though, but that is not something that cannot be changed.
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified