Maternity Jeans
Valja > 2Wear Twill Slim

Twill Skinny Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Twill Skinny Maternity Jeans Front
Twill Skinny Maternity Jeans Back
Twill Skinny Maternity Jeans Bottom
Twill Skinny Maternity Jeans

2Wear Designer Maternity Jeans

Twill Slim Skinny

RRP: £74.00

£59.00

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
A super black skinny jean created with what Norwegian designers 2Wear describe as 'a real world pregnancy shape' in mind.

  • Skinny
  • Black
  • Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band
  • Norwegian Design
  • Smart Dress Maternity Trousers
  • Available in 33.5" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Designed by 2wear to follow the curves of your pregnancy shape, these are the ultimate skinny maternity jean. Made in light weight jet black denim with a matching jet black mid rise soft and stretchy bump band (for excellent bump support) they work perfectly for casual and smart occasions.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Amazingly light weight jeans, so perfect for tucking into boots, or with summer flip flops - in our opinion one of the best fitting / best designed stay-up skinny maternity jeans on the market.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 96% cotton, 4% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket
Be the first to write a product review!
UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (inches)30333537.5383941.5
Waist Stretched (inches)3133.53638.5404143.5
Hips (inches)34.537394041.542.545
Thigh (inches)19.520.5212222.52426
Inside Leg Regular (inches)32.532.533.533.5343434
UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (cm)7684909696100106
Waist Stretched (cm)80869298101104111
Hips (cm)8894100102106108114
Thigh (cm)50525457576166
Inside Leg Regular (cm)83838585868686

9Fashion Tever

i really liked these jeans. the bump band is really flexible, so if its really hot you can roll it over, but mostly I keep it up as my bump is pretty big. they are a really nice kind of washed grey so go really well with white / red etc. nice fit around the bum and thankfully dont fall down. thank...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified