Maternity Jeans
2Wear > 2Wear Regular

Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom
Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans
Regulars Boot Cut Maternity Jeans

2Wear Designer Maternity Jeans

Regular Fit Blue

RRP: £56.00

£49.00

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Fit like a glove designer maternity jeans, created with what Norwegian designers 2Wear describe as 'a real world pregnancy shape' in mind.


Designed by 2Wear to flatter and support the amazing curves provided by your pregnancy, these jeans are low rise at the front with a soft mid rise belly band. Also available in Dark Blue and Black.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


Straight legged they hug the body in all the right places - in our opinion one of the best fitting / best designed maternity jeans available today.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 75% cotton, 22% polyester and 3% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

June 2011

Sarah L

thanks, I am happy with my jeans. I bought Funmum as well but prefer these ones as they fit me better. I am a size 12 and bought the 10-12, they are snug but in a good way.


March 2011

Victoria

would recommend. price is ok. jeans washed well. arrived really fast.


February 2011

Wendy T

nice jeans, i think they are well designed, ie not totally straight up and down like some ive tried. I am a 14-16 and the 14 was a good fit. I like the over the bump jeans best.


January 2011

Clare

I really like these jeans. they arent too heavy and so dont make me hot and bothered like some denims can do, particularly as I over heat rather quickly these days The bump band is stretchy, the colour is nice. I would recommend these.


UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (inches)303334.536383942.5
Waist Stretched (inches)3134.53637.5394145
Hips (inches)34.537.53939404144
Thigh (inches)19.521222222.52426.5
Inside Leg Regular (inches)32.532.532.5333333.534
UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (cm)7684889296100108
Waist Stretched (cm)80889296100104114
Hips (cm)8896100100102106112
Thigh (cm)50545657586268
Inside Leg Regular (cm)83838384848587

Boob Treggings

Simply fabulous, is it me or does maternatiy generally mean, shapless frumpy rubbish? After looking everywhere and only finding jeans that took every ounce of glamour out of being pregnant. These jeans were the answer. Great quality and fit, however most importantly I can still feel glamerous and fe...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified