Maternity Jeans
2Wear > 2Wear Celine

Celine Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Mouse over main image to zoom.
Celine Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Front
Celine Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Back
Celine Boot Cut Maternity Jeans Bottom

2Wear Designer Maternity Jeans

Celine Straight Leg

RRP: £85.00

£59.00

Under the Bump - Adjustable Maternity Jeans
Under the Bump - Elasticated Sides Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Front Only Belly Band Maternity Jeans
On the Bump - Full Waist Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - Mid Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
Over the Bump - High Rise Belly Band Maternity Jeans
A straight leg maternity jean with slight boot flare created with what Norwegian designers 2Wear describe as 'a real world pregnancy shape' in mind.

  • Boot Cut
  • Dark Blue
  • Under the Bump - Adjustable
  • Norwegian Designer
  • Available in 33.5" Inside Leg
  • Too long? Try our Leg Length Alteration Service

Designed by 2wear to follow the curves of your pregnancy shape, these are a classic maternity jean. Cut below the bump, they benefit from a secret inner adjuster that enables these jeans to grow along with your waist size.

WHY WE LOVE THEM


The absence of a bump band on the 2Wear Celines mean they are a fantastic option for those who prefer to let their bump breathe! Although they are shaped for the maternity figure, they feel like a regular pair of jeans.

Check our detailed size information to help you get that perfect fit!

Machine wash at 40 degrees, 75% cotton, 22% polyester and 3% elastane

Size:
 

Add to Basket

April 2011

claire crothers

I am a pre-pregnancy UK size 6/8 so really struggled to find any maternity jeans that i fit and were flattering. I LOVE these 2wear jeans they are such gorgeous jeans, flattering and no-one would ever guess they were maternity jeans. I am only 18 weeks at the moment and although I still fit my pre-pregnancy jeans I cant stop wearing them already because they are so nice. I am hoping they will fit through-out my whole pregnancy but I guess only time will tell. Anyone who is petite and looking for well fitted maternity jeans should give these a go.

Took a wee while to arrive but worth the wait.

UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (inches)3031.53335373941.5
Waist Stretched (inches)32333537404142.5
Hips (inches)3536374041.542.545.5
Thigh (inches)1921222222.523.525
Inside Leg Regular (inches)33.533.533.533.533.533.533.5
UK46810-12141618
EUR32343638-40424446
USA2468-10121416
LabelX0012345
Waist (cm)7680849094100106
Waist Stretched (cm)82849096102104108
Hips (cm)909294102106108116
Thigh (cm)48545656586064
Inside Leg Regular (cm)86868686868686

Boob Capri Treggings

Simply fabulous, is it me or does maternatiy generally mean, shapless frumpy rubbish? After looking everywhere and only finding jeans that took every ounce of glamour out of being pregnant. These jeans were the answer. Great quality and fit, however most importantly I can still feel glamerous and fe...
Read More

Read our Size Guide to finding the perfect pair of maternity jeans: our views on size, waist 'cut', leg style and price.

Follow us on Twitter and Facebook for the latest pregnancy news discounts, sales & promotions

twitter facebook
GoDaddyVerifiedAndSecured

VerifiedByVisa

MasterCardSecureCode

PayPal Verified